14 ANNUAL MICHELIN TOURNAMENT

 

June 16 - 17 - 18

(Age Categories: U8, U12, U14, & U16)


THE UMPIRE & SCORING SCHEDULE

TOURNAMENT PAGES

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR INFORMATION

James Rankine - jamesrankine@hotmail.com

514-451-3648

 

NOTE - PURPLE BLOCKS = OPEN GAMES TO UMPIRE - 50$ PER GAME

CALL 514-451-3648

 

Michelin Tournament Schedule 2017
DATE JOUR/DAY HEURES PARC AWAY-VISITEUR HOME- RECEVEUR GAME Level Distances UMP-P UMP-B Score
16-Jun Friday 19:00-21:00 Kirwan-1 NDG-1 Laval RL-2 8U 60'/ 44' Lucas N/A Max
16-Jun Friday 19:00-21:15 Loyola-2 NDG-2 TMR RL-1 8U 60'/ 44' Wayne N/A AS
16-Jun Friday 19:15-21:45 Trudeau-T2 Titans NDG JL-1 14U 80'/ 54' Brain Brad AL
16-Jun Friday 19:30-21:30 Kirwan-2 Titans NDG AAA LL-2 12U 60'/ 46' Frank Rick Tommy
16-Jun Friday 19:30-21:30 Trudeau-T3 Laval Est NDG AA LL-1 12U 60'/ 46' Mike N Jacob Susie
16-Jun Friday 19:30-21:45 Loyola-1 Laval-Laurentides Glebe MT-2 16U 90'/ 60'6" Nicolas Terry Ken
16-Jun Friday 19:30-21:45 Trudeau-GCF Carleton Russell NDG MT-1 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Harrison Terry D.
17-Jun Saturday 10:00-12:30 Kirwan-2 Watson Baseball Clinton County JL-2 14U 80'/ 54' Brain Brad  
17-Jun Saturday 10:00-12:30 Loyola-1 North Country Ottawa West MT-3 16U 90'/ 60'6" Adam Terry Ken
17-Jun Saturday 10:00-12:30 Trudeau-GCF Ottawa Knights South Ottawa MT-4 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Gary Terry D.
17-Jun Saturday 10:00-12:30 Trudeau-T2 Victoriaville Valleyfield JL-3 14U 80'/ 54' Nicolas   AL
17-Jun Saturday 10:30-12:45 Loyola-2 Cornwall NDG-2 RL-3 8U 60'/ 44' Eric N/A OB
17-Jun Saturday 10:30-13:00 Trudeau-T3 Victoriaville Cornwall LL-3 12U 60'/ 46' Jacob Harrison Susie
17-Jun Saturday 12:30-15:00 Kirwan-1 Laval-Est Titans LL-5 12U 60'/ 46' Frank Rick Tommy
17-Jun Saturday 12:30-15:00 Loyola-1 NDG North Country MT-5 16U 90'/ 60'6" Adam Terry Ken
17-Jun Saturday 12:30-15:00 Trudeau-GCF South Ottawa Glebe MT-6 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Gary Terry D.
17-Jun Saturday 13:00-15:30 Kirwan-2 Clinton County Titans JL-4 14U 80'/ 54' Brain Brad  
17-Jun Saturday 13:00-15:30 Trudeau-T3 NDG AAA NDG AA LL-4 12U 60'/ 46' Harrison Jacob Susie
17-Jun Saturday 14:00-16:15 Loyola-2 NDG-1 Cornwall RL-4 8U 60'/ 44' Eric N/A AS
17-Jun Saturday 15:00-17:30 Kirwan-1 Titans Victoriaville LL-7 12U 60'/ 46' Rick Frank Tommy
17-Jun Saturday 15:00-17:30 Loyola-1 Ottawa West Carleton Russell MT-7 16U 90'/ 60'6" Adam Terry Ken
17-Jun Saturday 15:00-17:30 Trudeau-GCF Glebe Ottawa Knights MT-8 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Nicolas Terry D.
17-Jun Saturday 15:15-17:30 MacDonald NDG-2 Laval RL-6 8U 60'/ 44' Wayne N/A OB
17-Jun Saturday 15:30-18:00 Trudeau-T3 Cornwall NDG AAA LL-6 12U 60'/ 46' Jacob Harrison Susie
17-Jun Saturday 16:00-18:30 Kirwan-2 NDG Valleyfield JL-6 14U 80'/ 54' Brain Brad AL
17-Jun Saturday 16:00-18:30 Trudeau-T2 Victoriaville Watson Baseball JL-7 14U 80'/ 54' Eric A. Mike N.  
17-Jun Saturday 16:45-19:00 Loyola-2 TMR NDG-1 RL-5 8U 60'/ 44' Eric N/A AS
17-Jun Saturday 17:30-20:00 Kirwan-1 Victoriaville NDG AA LL-9 12U 60'/ 46' Frank Rick Tommy
17-Jun Saturday 17:30-20:00 Loyola-1 Carleton Russell North Country MT-9 16U 90'/ 60'6" Adam Terry Ken
17-Jun Saturday 17:30-20:00 Trudeau-GCF Laval-Laurentides Ottawa Knights MT-10 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Nicolas  
17-Jun Saturday 18:00-20:30 Trudeau-T3 Laval-Est Cornwall LL-8 12U 60'/ 46' Harrison Jacob Susie
17-Jun Saturday 18:30-21:00 Kirwan-2 Valleyfield Clinton County JL-8 14U 80'/ 54' Brain Brad  
17-Jun Saturday 19:30-22:00 Trudeau-T2 Titans Victoriaville JL-9 14U 80'/ 54' Matt S. William  
17-Jun Saturday 20:00-22:30 Loyola-1 Ottawa West NDG MT-11 16U 90'/ 60'6" Adam Terry Ken
17-Jun Saturday 20:00-22:30 Trudeau-GCF South Ottawa Laval-Laurentides MT-12 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Nicolas  
18-Jun Sunday 10:00-12:00 Kirwan-1 2nd Pool B 1st Pool B RL-7 8U 60'/ 44' Tommy N/A AS
18-Jun Sunday 10:00-12:30 Loyola-1 Watson Baseball NDG JL-5 14U 80'/ 54' Eric V.    
18-Jun Sunday 10:00-12:30 Trudeau-GCF Pool B-#2 Pool A-#1 MT-13 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Terry Terry D.
18-Jun Sunday 13:00-15:30 Loyola-1 2nd Pool A 1st Pool A JL-10 14U 80'/ 54'      
18-Jun Sunday 10:00-12:30 Trudeau-T3 2nd Pool A 1st Pool A LL-10 12U 60'/ 46' Rick Frank Susie
18-Jun Sunday 12:30-14:30 Kirwan-1 2nd Pool A 1st Pool A RL-8 8U 60'/ 44' Tommy N/A AS
18-Jun Sunday 12:30-15:00 Trudeau-GCF Pool B-#1 Pool A-#2 MT-14 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Terry Terry D.
18-Jun Sunday 12:30-15:00 Trudeau-T3 2nd Pool B 1st Pool B LL-11 12U 60'/ 46' Frank Rick Susie
18-Jun Sunday 13:30-16:00 Trudeau-T2 2nd Pool B 1st Pool B JL-11 14U 80'/ 54' Brian Brad  
18-Jun Sunday 15:00-17:30 Kirwan-1 Winner RL-7 Winner RL-8 RL-9 8U 60'/ 44' Tommy N/A AS
18-Jun Sunday 15:00-17:30 Trudeau-GCF Winner MT-13 Winner MT-14 MT-15 16U 90'/ 60'6" Simon-P Terry Terry D.
18-Jun Sunday 15:00-17:30 Trudeau-T3 Winner 10 Winner 11 LL-12 12U 60'/ 46' Matt S. Rick/Frank Susie
18-Jun Sunday 16:30-19:00 Trudeau-T2 Winner 10 Winner 11 JL-12 14U 80'/ 54' Brian Brad  

 

<< BACK >>