NDG Little League Baseball

Field Bookings & Schedule - 2015


EMAIL NDG BASEBALL CONTACT TO BOOK GAMES/PRACTICES

James Rankine  -  jamesrankine@videotron.ca  -  514-451-3648

 

NDG BASEBALL PARKS

PARK

Benny Macdonald Mandela NDG Loyola-1 Loyola-2 William Hurst
AGE LEVEL

U13

U12 U16 U12 U18 - Adult U12 U8
BASES/ OUTFIELD (MAX)

70'/ 225'

60'/ 225' 90'/ 275' 60'/ 225' 90'/ 345' 60'/ 190' 60'/ 150'

LOCATION

 

Schedule - NDG Minor Baseball - 2015

Updated Tuesday July 21st  10:12 pm

DATE JOUR/DAY HEURES PARC NOTES NIVEAU VISITEUR RECEVEUR GAME Buts/Plaque
22-Jul Wednesday 18:00-20:00 Loyola-2 Practice Major Major Lynx A.Lafortune    
22-Jul Wednesday 18:00-20:00 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Lynx A. Spitzer    
22-Jul Wednesday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice U13 U13 Lynx F.Martinez    
23-Jul Thursday 15:00-17:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Valleyfield Victoriaville MP-1 60'/42'
23-Jul Thursday 17:00-22:00 NDG VDM VDM Cinema Cinema    
23-Jul Thursday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor NDG Kahnawake MP-2 60'/42'
23-Jul Thursday 18:30-20:30 Benny VDM VDM RESERVE RESERVE    
23-Jul Thursday 18:30-20:30 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Reds F.Cote    
24-Jul Friday 15:00-17:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Perdant # 1 Perdant # 2 MP-3 60'/42'
24-Jul Friday 16:00-18:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P Kahnawake NDG TP-1 60'/46'
24-Jul Friday 18:00-20:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P Valleyfield Victoriaville TP-2 60'/46'
24-Jul Friday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Gagnant # 1 Rouyn Noranda MP-4 60'/42'
24-Jul Friday 18:30-20:30 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Giants A.Spitzer    
25-Jul Saturday 09:00-10:30 Loyola-2 Practice Major Major Lynx A. Lafortune    
25-Jul Saturday 09:00-11:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P NDG Valleyfield TP-3 60'/46'
25-Jul Saturday 09:00-11:30 NDG Practice Coach-P Coach-P Lynx Paul Tsang    
25-Jul Saturday 09:30-11:00 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Reds Fred Cote    
25-Jul Saturday 10:00-12:00 William Hurst HL-Game Novice Orange Crush Red Runners 1011 40'/-
25-Jul Saturday 11:00-13:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P Victoriaville Kahnawake TP-4 60'/46'
25-Jul Saturday 13:30-16:00 Loyola-2 Game Minor Gagnant # 2 Gagnant # 4 MP-5 60'/42'
25-Jul Saturday 15:00-17:00 Benny Practice Minor Minor Giants A. Spitzer    
25-Jul Saturday 15:00-17:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P NDG Victoriaville TP-5 60'/46'
25-Jul Saturday 16:30-19:00 Loyola-2 Game Minor Perdant # 4 Gagnant # 3 MP-6 60'/42'
25-Jul Saturday 17:00-19:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P Kahnawake Valleyfield TP-6 60'/46'
26-Jul Sunday 10:00-12:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P 2e place 3e place TP-7 60'/46'
26-Jul Sunday 10:30-12:30 Benny Practice Coach-P Coach-P Reds A. Salpeter    
26-Jul Sunday 10:30-12:30 William Hurst Practice Coach-P CP Mavericks A. Pelletier    
26-Jul Sunday 12:00-14:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Perdant # 5 Gagnant # 6 MP-7 60'/42'
26-Jul Sunday 13:00-15:00 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Yankees M.Hazan    
26-Jul Sunday 15:00-17:00 Loyola-1 Game Coach-P Gagnant # 7 1ere place TP-8 60'/46'
27-Jul Monday 16:00-18:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Gagnant # 5 Gagnant # 7 MP-8 60'/42'
27-Jul Monday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice U13 U13 Lynx F.Martinez    
27-Jul Monday 19:00-20:30 Loyola-2 Game Minor Perdant # 8 Gagnant # 8 MP-9 60'/42'
28-Jul Tuesday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice Senior Senior HL P.Power    
28-Jul Tuesday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Minor Team 4 Team 1 3037 60'/ 42'
29-Jul Wednesday 18:15-20:00 Benny Playoff Coach-P Team 4 Team 1 2037 50'/Ligne
29-Jul Wednesday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Major Team 4 Team 1 4037 60'/46'
29-Jul Wednesday 18:15-20:00 Macdonald Playoff Major Team 3 Team 2 4038 60'/46'
29-Jul Wednesday 18:15-20:00 William Hurst Playoff Coach-P Team 3 Team 2 2038 50'/Ligne
29-Jul Wednesday 19:30-22:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Angles Braves 521 90'/ 60'6"
30-Jul Thursday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Minor Team 3 Team 2 3038 60'/ 42'
30-Jul Thursday 18:30-20:30 Benny VDM VDM RESERVE RESERVE    
30-Jul Thursday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Senior Pierrefonds Senior HL 5019 90'/ 60'6"
31-Jul Friday 18:30-20:30 Loyola-2 Practice Major Major Lynx A. Lafortune    
31-Jul Friday 19:00-20:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Beers Angels 275 90'/ 60'6"
31-Jul Friday 20:00-22:30 Loyola-1 Game WSL Angels Beers 427 90'/ 60'6"
01-Aug Saturday 09:00-10:30 Loyola-2 Practice Major Major Lynx A. Lafortune    
1-Aug Saturday 15:00-17:00 Benny Practice Minor Minor Giants A. Spitzer    
2-Aug Sunday 10:30-12:30 William Hurst Practice Coach-P CP Mavericks A. Pelletier    
2-Aug Sunday 13:00-15:00 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Yankees M.Hazan    
2-Aug Sunday 19:30-22:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Blue Jays Beers 439 90'/ 60'6"
03-Aug Monday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice U13 U13 Lynx F.Martinez    
3-Aug Monday 18:15-20:00 Benny Playoff Coach-P Loser 2037 Loser 2038 2039 50'/Ligne
3-Aug Monday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Major Loser 4037 Loser 4038 4039 60'/46'
4-Aug Tuesday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Minor Loser 3037 Loser 3038 3039 60'/ 42'
4-Aug Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Senior A B 5020 90'/ 60'6"
5-Aug Wednesday 18:15-20:00 Benny Playoff Coach-P Winner 2037 Winner 2038 2040 50'/Ligne
5-Aug Wednesday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Major Winner 4037 Winner 4038 4040 60'/46'
5-Aug Wednesday 19:30-22:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Mariners Angels 437 90'/ 60'6"
6-Aug Thursday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Minor Winner 3037 Winner 3038 3040 60'/ 42'
6-Aug Thursday 18:30-20:30 Benny VDM VDM RESERVE RESERVE    
6-Aug Thursday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Senior B A 5021 90'/ 60'6"
7-Aug Friday 19:30-22:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Mariners Angels 4531 90'/ 60'6"
8-Aug Saturday 15:00-17:00 Benny Practice Minor Minor Giants A. Spitzer    
9-Aug Sunday 10:30-12:30 William Hurst Practice Coach-P CP Mavericks A. Pelletier    
9-Aug Sunday 13:00-15:00 MacDonald Practice Minor Minor Yankees M.Hazan    
9-Aug Sunday 19:30-22:00 Loyola-1 Game WSL Orioles Beers 451 90'/ 60'6"
10-Aug Monday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice U13 U13 Lynx F.Martinez    
10-Aug Monday 18:15-20:00 Benny Playoff Coach-P Winner 2039 Loser 2040 2041 50'/Ligne
10-Aug Monday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Major Winner 4039 Loser 4040 4041 60'/46'
11-Aug Tuesday 18:15-20:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Minor TBA TBA TBA 60'/ 42'
11-Aug Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Senior A B 5022 90'/ 60'6"
12-Aug Wednesday 18:00-20:30 Loyola-1 Practice U13 U13 Lynx F.Martinez    
12-Aug Wednesday 18:15-20:00 MacDonald Playoff Minor Winner 3039 Loser 3040 3041 60'/ 42'
13-Aug Thursday 18:00-20:30 MacDonald VDM VDM Cinema de Plain Air    
13-Aug Thursday 18:30-20:30 Benny VDM VDM RESERVE RESERVE    
15-Aug Saturday 09:00-11:00 Loyola-2 Playoff Major Winner 4041 Winner 4040 4042 60'/46'
15-Aug Saturday 11:30-13:30 Loyola-1 Playoff Senior B A 3023 60'/ 42'
15-Aug Saturday 11:30-13:30 Loyola-1 Playoff Senior B A 5023 90'/ 60'6"
15-Aug Saturday 11:30-13:30 Loyola-2 Playoff T-Ball Winner 3041 Winner 3040 3042 60'/ 42'
15-Aug Saturday T.B.A. Loyola-2 Playoff T-Ball If Needed If Needed 3043 60'/ 42'
15-Aug Saturday T.B.A. Loyola-2 Playoff Major If Needed If Needed 4043 60'/46'
17-Aug Monday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 Game Bantam Presqu' Ile U13 Lynx 4204 90'/60' 6"
18-Aug Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-7 60'/ 46'
19-Aug Wednesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 Game Bantam Lachine U13 Lynx 4206 90'/60' 6"
25-Aug Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lions NDG Lynx DL-8 60'/ 46'
29-Aug Saturday 09:00-11:00 Loyola-1 Game Senior NDG Verdun CG-1 90'/ 60'6"
29-Aug Saturday 11:30-13:30 Loyola-1 Game Senior Verdun Blainville CG-2 90'/ 60'6"
29-Aug Saturday 14:00-16:00 Loyola-1 Game Senior Blainville NDG CG-3 90'/ 60'6"
29-Aug Saturday 16:30-18:30 Loyola-1 Game Senior NDG Drummondville CG-4 90'/ 60'6"
1-Sep Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-9 60'/ 46'
8-Sep Tuesday 19:00-21:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-10 60'/ 46'
13-Sep Sunday 13:00-15:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-11 60'/ 46'
20-Sep Sunday 13:00-15:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-12 60'/ 46'
27-Sep Sunday 13:00-15:30 Loyola-1 HL-Game Major NDG Lynx NDG Lions DL-13 60'/ 46'